Is SuperValu Honeycomb Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Cream (12%) (milk), Sugar, Honeycomb Pieces (10%) [sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate)], Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabiliser (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Colour (annatto Norbixin) Contains Milk.
Check SuperValu Honeycomb Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SuperValu Honeycomb Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


