Is SuperValu Honeycomb Ice Cream Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Cream (12%) (milk), Sugar, Honeycomb Pieces (10%) [sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate)], Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabiliser (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Colour (annatto Norbixin) Contains Milk.
Check SuperValu Honeycomb Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SuperValu Honeycomb Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


