Is Supervalu milk chocoate chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugui, cocoa butter, whole milk poder, cocou ivius, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring. milk chocolate contains: cocog solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum. hin allergy advice: for allergens, see highlighted ingredients. may also contain traces of nuts. pr all are
Check Supervalu milk chocoate chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Supervalu milk chocoate chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


