Is SuperValu Signature Tastes Hoisin Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Miso (21%) [Water, Soy Bean (Soya), Rice, Salt], Water, Soy Sauce (14%) [Water, Soy Bean (Soya), Wheat, Salt], White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Spices (Star Anise, Clove, Cinnamon, Cayenne).

Check SuperValu Signature Tastes Hoisin Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry