Is SuperValu Signature Tastes Hoisin Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Miso (21%) [Water, Soy Bean (Soya), Rice, Salt], Water, Soy Sauce (14%) [Water, Soy Bean (Soya), Wheat, Salt], White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Spices (Star Anise, Clove, Cinnamon, Cayenne).
Check SuperValu Signature Tastes Hoisin Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SuperValu Signature Tastes Hoisin Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry


