Is Suppenwürfel Rind Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef extract 2
  • dehydrated preparation for beef broth in nuts

beef extract 2

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dehydrated preparation for beef broth in nuts, е 100 ingredients: iodato salt, sapidity exhale: monosodium glutamate, disodic guanilate, disobediac inosinate, dehydrated glucose syrup, palm fat*, aromas (with wheat, celery), corn starch, sugar, beef extract 2.5%, dye: caramel, salt, sunflower oil, vegetables (onions, carrots), parsley, spices (nutmeg, coriander), may contain traces of milk , eggs, soy and fish, *from sustainable cultivation (according to rspo guidelines), store in a dry place and at room temperature, contains 10 nuts, findon sio auf wodu maggi

Check Suppenwürfel Rind against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep