Is Suppenwürfel Rind Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • beef extract 2
  • dehydrated preparation for beef broth in nuts

beef extract 2

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dehydrated preparation for beef broth in nuts, е 100 ingredients: iodato salt, sapidity exhale: monosodium glutamate, disodic guanilate, disobediac inosinate, dehydrated glucose syrup, palm fat*, aromas (with wheat, celery), corn starch, sugar, beef extract 2.5%, dye: caramel, salt, sunflower oil, vegetables (onions, carrots), parsley, spices (nutmeg, coriander), may contain traces of milk , eggs, soy and fish, *from sustainable cultivation (according to rspo guidelines), store in a dry place and at room temperature, contains 10 nuts, findon sio auf wodu maggi

Check Suppenwürfel Rind against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Similar Products

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep