Is supplment Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- cranberry fiber
- hypoallergenic plant fiber
cranberry fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetarian capsule (cellulose, water), gelatin capsule (gelatin, glycerin, water), hypoallergenic plant fiber (cellulose), ascorbyl palmitate, cranberry fiber, cranberry seed oil, guar gum, sunflower lecithin contains fish (anchovies, sardines, mackerel) metafolin is a registered trademark of merck kgaa, darmstadt, germany,
Check supplment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open supplment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


