Is supplment Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • gelatin capsule
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegetarian capsule (cellulose, water), gelatin capsule (gelatin, glycerin, water), hypoallergenic plant fiber (cellulose), ascorbyl palmitate, cranberry fiber, cranberry seed oil, guar gum, sunflower lecithin contains fish (anchovies, sardines, mackerel) metafolin is a registered trademark of merck kgaa, darmstadt, germany,

Check supplment against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The Go