Is Suprema salsa Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid (to acidify, s calcium chloride (firming]), tomato puree (tomato paste water water, santa fe peppers, contains 2% or less of modified food starch yodized salt (contains potassium iodate), distilled vinegar, garlic powder, calcium chloride (firming), citric acid (to acidify)
Check Suprema salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suprema salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


