Is SUPREME CAKE, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL,MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BLENDED COCOA, EGGS, SOY MILK, APPLE SAUCE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (VANILLA AND MOCHA), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, VINEGAR, XANTHAM GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), LESS THAN HALF PERCENT OF (1/2%) SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check SUPREME CAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking