Is SUPREME CEREAL GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
OATS, HONEY, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT, RAISINS, WATER, APRICOTS (SULFER DIOXIDE [A PRESERVATIVE]), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT.
Check SUPREME CEREAL GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME CEREAL GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping


