Is SUPREME MEATLESS PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST VEGAN PIZZA Wheat Free?

Description
Bold, savory flavors with smoky and tangy notes complement a chewy, hand-stretched crust that crisps when baked. Reviewers often cite authentic taste, consistent topping distribution, and satisfying texture; commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, and convenient frozen-meal meals, with occasional consumer comments about uneven baking or strong seasoning.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, savory flavors with smoky and tangy notes complement a chewy, hand-stretched crust that crisps when baked. Reviewers often cite authentic taste, consistent topping distribution, and satisfying texture; commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, and convenient frozen-meal meals, with occasional consumer comments about uneven baking or strong seasoning.
Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Orgnaic Tomato Puree, Organic Vegan Mozzarella-style Cheese (Filtered Water, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Ground Sunflower Kernels, Natural Flavoring, Organic Fruit and Vegetable Concentrate [Organic Carrot, Orgnaic Pumpkin and Organic Apple]), Organic Onions, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Olives, Organic Tomatoes, Soy Cheeze - Mozzarella Type (Filtered Water, Orgnaic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Soy Milk Powder, Natural Flavors, Inulin [Chicory Root Extract], Agar Agar, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Protein, Lactic Acid), Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Orgnaic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride), Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Cooked Cannellini Beans, Sea Salt, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower and/or Sunflower Oil, Organic Garbanzo Bean Flour, Organic Quinoa, Organic Celery, Organic Carrots, Organic Long Grain Red Rice, Tapioca Starch, Gluten Free Oats, Organic Garlic, Organic Green Lentils, Paprika, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Potatoes, Organic Rice Flour, Spices, Mustard Powder, Organic Flax Seed Meal, Yeast, Nutritional Yeast, Black Pepper, Organic Beet Root Powder, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Rice Bran Extract
Check SUPREME MEATLESS PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST VEGAN PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME MEATLESS PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST VEGAN PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
SUPREME MEATLESS PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST VEGAN PIZZA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


