Is Supreme Muffin Mix, Apple Cinnamon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Arabic Gum, Cellulose, Dextrose, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Bran, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Cinnamon, Emulsifier (Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono-diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Xanthan Gum, Egg Whites, Apple Filling: Water, Corn Syrup, Apples, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Spice

Check Supreme Muffin Mix, Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking