Is Supreme Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Water, Wheat Flour, Pork, Tomatoes, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Black Olives (Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate), Beef, Onions, Two Percent Or Less Of The Following: Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Flavoring, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrite, Disodium Inosinate, Soybean Oil, Disodium Guanylate, Olive Oil, Yeast, Distilled Vinegar, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Citric Acid Enzymes, Bha, Bht

Check Supreme Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking