Is Supreme Pizza Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Water, Wheat Flour, Pork, Tomatoes, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Black Olives (Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate), Beef, Onions, Two Percent Or Less Of The Following: Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Flavoring, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrite, Disodium Inosinate, Soybean Oil, Disodium Guanylate, Olive Oil, Yeast, Distilled Vinegar, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Citric Acid Enzymes, Bha, Bht

Check Supreme Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking