Is SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
- defatted soy flour
- textured vegetable protein
- soy flour
- soy protein concentrate
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (Water, Palm Oil, Rennet Casein, Modified Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Vital Wheat Gluten, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide [Artificial Color], Maltodextrin, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin Bb, Vitamin B12), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cooked Chicken Pizza Topping Pork Added (Sausage Made With Chicken Pork Added [Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Salt, Spices, Corn Maltodextrin, Caramelized Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavors], Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Textured Vegetable Protein [Soy Flour, Caramel Color], Sodium Phosphates), Vegetable Oil, Pepperoni Seasoned Pork, Chicken and Beef Pizza Topping (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Pepperoni [Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Spices, Dextrose, Pork Stock, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid], Spices, Dextrose, Oleoresin of Paprika, Sodium Ascorbate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid]. Contains Less Than 2% of: Rehydrated Fat Free Mozzarella Cheese (Water, Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6), Diced Onion, Green Sweet Peppers, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Dry Yeast, Defatted Soy Flour, Spice, Dextrose, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Beet Powder, Rehydrated Enzyme Modified Cheese (Water, Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sorbitan Monostearate, Natural Flavor, TBHQ (Preservative), Ascorbic Acid
Check SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Where to buy
SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Meat · Dried


