Is SUPREME SPECIALE ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PREMIUM PEPPERONI, RED & GREEN PEPPERS, CARAMELIZED ONIONS PIZZA, SUPREME SPECIALE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part-skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), VEGETABLE BLEND (YELLOW ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE, (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE, PEPPERONI (PORK AND BEEF, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, HERB BLEND (BASIL, OREGANO, THYME), YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SPICE BLEND (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, VINEGAR), SPICE.

Check SUPREME SPECIALE ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PREMIUM PEPPERONI, RED & GREEN PEPPERS, CARAMELIZED ONIONS PIZZA, SUPREME SPECIALE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch