Is SUPREME TRADITION, POWDERED CHICKEN FLAVORED BOUILLON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- tricalcium phosphate
- mono-sodium glutamate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CORN STARCH, ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO-SODIUM GLUTAMATE, TURMERIC (COLOR), DEXTROSE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE (TO MAKE FREE-FLOWING), SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND YELLOW LAKE #5.
Check SUPREME TRADITION, POWDERED CHICKEN FLAVORED BOUILLON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME TRADITION, POWDERED CHICKEN FLAVORED BOUILLON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


