Is SUPREMELY DECADENT CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY FLAVOUR FUDGE, CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • full fat condensed milk
  • salted butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER (MILK, SALT) (16%), FULL FAT CONDENSED MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GOLDEN SYRUP, RASPBERRY AND CHAMPAGNE FLAVOURINGS.

Check SUPREMELY DECADENT CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY FLAVOUR FUDGE, CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping