Is Supremo Grated Sierra Cotija Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade "a" Whole Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, And Culture, Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor. Contains: Milk.

Check Supremo Grated Sierra Cotija Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Supremo Grated Sierra Cotija Cheese | Spoonful