Is Surasang Canned Boiled Red Bean Paste 470g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Bean, Sugar, Chestnut, Water, Starch, Salt, Citric Acid (E330)
Check Surasang Canned Boiled Red Bean Paste 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surasang Canned Boiled Red Bean Paste 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Red Gold® Tomato Paste 6 oz. Can
Water, Red Chile Paste, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Red Color #40, Citric Acid
Brooks Chili Beans, Canned Red Beans in Chili Sauce, Mild Flavor, 15.5 oz.
Where to buy
Surasang Canned Boiled Red Bean Paste 470g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Can


