Is Surata Soy Foods Organic Multi-Grain Tempeh Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fat, saturated fat, carbohydrate, dietary fiber, sugars, protein, calcium, iron, potassium, Organic non GMO soybeans, water, organic brown rice organic millet, and tempeh culture. (Rhizopus Oligosporus).
Check Surata Soy Foods Organic Multi-Grain Tempeh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surata Soy Foods Organic Multi-Grain Tempeh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


