Is Sure Advanced 72h Protection Women Anti Perspirant Deodorant Ultimate Fresh Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin crosspolymer
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
gelatin crosspolymer
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Parfum, Disteardimonium Hectorite, BHT, Propylene Carbonate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Gelatin Crosspolymer, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Hydrated Silica, Aqua, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Corn Starch Octenylsuccinate, Silica, Dimethiconol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check Sure Advanced 72h Protection Women Anti Perspirant Deodorant Ultimate Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure Advanced 72h Protection Women Anti Perspirant Deodorant Ultimate Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Sure Advanced 72h Protection Women Anti Perspirant Deodorant Ultimate Fresh is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


