Is Sure Invisible on Black & White Clothes Anti-Perspirant Aerosol Deodorant Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin crosspolymer
gelatin crosspolymer
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
butane, isobutane, propane, cyclopentasiloxane, aluminum chlorohydrate, ppg-14 butyl ether, parfum, disteardimonium hectorite, propylene carbonate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, gelatin crosspolymer, cellulose gum, sodium benzoate, aqua, hydrated silica, sodium starch octenylsuccinate, maltodextrin, hydrolyzed corn starch, silica, bht, alpha-isomethyl ionone, benzyl alcohol, benzyl salicylate, butylphenyl methylpropional, citronellol, geraniol, hexyl cinnamal, hydroxycitronellal, limonene, linalool
Check Sure Invisible on Black & White Clothes Anti-Perspirant Aerosol Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure Invisible on Black & White Clothes Anti-Perspirant Aerosol Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sure Invisible on Black & White Clothes Anti-Perspirant Aerosol Deodorant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


