Is Sure Invisible Solid Fresh & Cool Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- on broken skin
- stearyl alcohol
on broken skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex GLY (19%) (Anhydrous). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Petrolatum, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Talc, Fragrance, Mineral Oil, Behenyl Alcohol.
Check Sure Invisible Solid Fresh & Cool Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure Invisible Solid Fresh & Cool Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sure Invisible Solid Fresh & Cool Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


