Is Sure-Jell Original Premium Fruit Pectin, 2 ct - 1.75 oz Boxes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid (Assists Gel), Fruit Pectin
Check Sure-Jell Original Premium Fruit Pectin, 2 ct - 1.75 oz Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure-Jell Original Premium Fruit Pectin, 2 ct - 1.75 oz Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Sure-Jell Original Premium Fruit Pectin, 2 ct - 1.75 oz Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Powder


