Is Sure-Jell Premium Fruit Pectin Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Fruit PDextrose, Fruit Pectin, Fumaric Acid (for Tartness), Sodium Citrate. ectin, Fumaric Acid (for Tartness), Sodium Citrate

Check Sure-Jell Premium Fruit Pectin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sure-Jell Premium Fruit Pectin is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Jam · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Sure-Jell Premium Fruit Pectin | Spoonful