Is Sure Jell Premium Fruit Pectin Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID (ASSISTS GEL), FRUIT PECTIN.
Check Sure Jell Premium Fruit Pectin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure Jell Premium Fruit Pectin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Spread · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep


