Is Sure Life Foods Traditional Aussie Bites Dairy Free?

Description
Sure Life Foods Traditional Aussie Bites are delicious and nutritious cookies made by Gourmet Kitchn. These wholesome snacks are crafted with a blend of quinoa, chia, rolled oats, dried apricots, raisins, and flax seeds, providing a satisfying crunch and a rich source of omega-3 fatty acids. The inclusion of sunflower seeds, honey, shredded coconut, milk, and coconut enhances the taste and texture of these bites. With zero trans fats and an extended shelf life, these frozen treats are convenient and guilt-free. Customers rave about the taste of Sure Life Foods Traditional Aussie Bites, making them a popular choice among snack lovers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sure Life Foods Traditional Aussie Bites are delicious and nutritious cookies made by Gourmet Kitchn. These wholesome snacks are crafted with a blend of quinoa, chia, rolled oats, dried apricots, raisins, and flax seeds, providing a satisfying crunch and a rich source of omega-3 fatty acids. The inclusion of sunflower seeds, honey, shredded coconut, milk, and coconut enhances the taste and texture of these bites. With zero trans fats and an extended shelf life, these frozen treats are convenient and guilt-free. Customers rave about the taste of Sure Life Foods Traditional Aussie Bites, making them a popular choice among snack lovers.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Invert Cane Sugar, Dried Apricots, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Unsalted Butter, Raisins, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Sugar, Shredded Coconut, Honey, Quinoa, Chia Seeds, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Flavor. Contains: Milk And Coconut. Produced On Shared Equipment That May Contain Wheat, Soy, Eggs, Milk, Coconut, Peanuts And Tree Nuts. May Contain Pit Pieces Fragments.
Check Sure Life Foods Traditional Aussie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure Life Foods Traditional Aussie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Joy Life Foods Dark Chocolate Keto Clusters
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Frozen


