Is Sure Life Foods Traditional Aussie Bites Wheat Free?

Description
Sure Life Foods Traditional Aussie Bites are delicious and nutritious cookies made by Gourmet Kitchn. These wholesome snacks are crafted with a blend of quinoa, chia, rolled oats, dried apricots, raisins, and flax seeds, providing a satisfying crunch and a rich source of omega-3 fatty acids. The inclusion of sunflower seeds, honey, shredded coconut, milk, and coconut enhances the taste and texture of these bites. With zero trans fats and an extended shelf life, these frozen treats are convenient and guilt-free. Customers rave about the taste of Sure Life Foods Traditional Aussie Bites, making them a popular choice among snack lovers.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
- oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sure Life Foods Traditional Aussie Bites are delicious and nutritious cookies made by Gourmet Kitchn. These wholesome snacks are crafted with a blend of quinoa, chia, rolled oats, dried apricots, raisins, and flax seeds, providing a satisfying crunch and a rich source of omega-3 fatty acids. The inclusion of sunflower seeds, honey, shredded coconut, milk, and coconut enhances the taste and texture of these bites. With zero trans fats and an extended shelf life, these frozen treats are convenient and guilt-free. Customers rave about the taste of Sure Life Foods Traditional Aussie Bites, making them a popular choice among snack lovers.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Invert Cane Sugar, Dried Apricots, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Unsalted Butter, Raisins, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Sugar, Shredded Coconut, Honey, Quinoa, Chia Seeds, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Flavor. Contains: Milk And Coconut. Produced On Shared Equipment That May Contain Wheat, Soy, Eggs, Milk, Coconut, Peanuts And Tree Nuts. May Contain Pit Pieces Fragments.
Check Sure Life Foods Traditional Aussie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure Life Foods Traditional Aussie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Joy Life Foods Dark Chocolate Keto Clusters
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Frozen


