Is Sure Maximum Protection Confidence Anti-Perspirant Stick 45 ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Cyclopentasiloxane, Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY, Dimethicone, Cera Microcristallina, Paraffin, Parfum, Silica, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Corn Starch Octenylsuccinate, BHT, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Hydrated Silica, Gelatin Crosspolymer, Aqua, Sodium Benzoate, Cellulose Gum, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Eugenol, Hydroxycitronellal, Limonene
Check Sure Maximum Protection Confidence Anti-Perspirant Stick 45 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure Maximum Protection Confidence Anti-Perspirant Stick 45 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sure Maximum Protection Confidence Anti-Perspirant Stick 45 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


