Is Sure Men Active Dry Aerosol Anti-perspirant Deodorant Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • gelatin crosspolymer
  • caprylic/capric triglyceride

gelatin crosspolymer

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

butane, isobutane, propane, cyclopentasiloxane, aluminum chlorohydrate, ppg-14 butyl ether, parfum, disteardimonium hectorite, bht, sodium starch octenylsuccinate, propylene carbonate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, dimethiconol, maltodextrin, hydrolysed corn starch octenylsuccinate, hydrated silica, gelatin crosspolymer, aqua, silica, alpha-isomethyl ionone, amyl cinnamal, benzyl alcohol, benzyl salicylate, citral, citronellol, coumarin, eugenol, geraniol, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool

Check Sure Men Active Dry Aerosol Anti-perspirant Deodorant against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Sure Men Active Dry Aerosol Anti-perspirant Deodorant is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry