Is Sure Men Sensitive Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Aerosol Dairy Free?

Ingredients
butane, isobutane, propane, aluminum chlorohydrate, ppg-14 butyl ether, cyclopentasiloxane, parfum, disteardimonium hectorite, helianthus annuus seed oil, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, octyldodecanol, bht, propylene carbonate, dimethiconol, caprylic/capric triglyceride, gelatin crosspolymer, cellulose gum, sodium benzoate, hydrated silica, aqua, sodium starch octenylsuccinate, maltodextrin, hydrolyzed corn starch, silica, alpha-isomethyl ionone, butylphenyl methylpropional, citronellol, coumarin, eugenol, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool
Check Sure Men Sensitive Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Aerosol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure Men Sensitive Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Aerosol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sure Men Sensitive Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Aerosol is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


