Is Sure Pear & Jasmine Anti-Perspirant Aerosol 200 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine
glycine
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Isohexadecane, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Aluminum Sesquichlorohydrate, Parfum, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Disteardimonium Hectorite, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Glycine, Calcium Chloride, Propylene Carbonate, BHT, Benzyl Alcohol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Rose Ketone, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes
Check Sure Pear & Jasmine Anti-Perspirant Aerosol 200 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure Pear & Jasmine Anti-Perspirant Aerosol 200 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Can


