Is Surf Sweets Cinnamon Organic Bears Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor, colored with organic extracts
- natural flavor
- organic dextrose
natural flavor, colored with organic extracts
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH ORGANIC EXTRACTS (CARROT, BLACKCURRANT, AND ANNATTO), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Surf Sweets Cinnamon Organic Bears Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surf Sweets Cinnamon Organic Bears Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


