Is Surf Sweets Gummy Bears Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COLORED WITH ORGANIC EXTRACTS (CARROT, BLACKCURRANT, BLUEBERRY, ANNATTO, TURMERIC), ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Surf Sweets Gummy Bears Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surf Sweets Gummy Bears Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


