This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Surf Sweets: Organic Jelly Beans (1 x 2.75 Oz) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Organic Tapioca Syrup Organic Grape Juice Concentrate Pectin Citric Acid Ascorbic Acid Colors Added (Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Turmeric, Annatto), Natural Flavors Confectioner's Glaze Carnauba Wax Organic Sunflower Oil

Check Surf Sweets: Organic Jelly Beans (1 x 2.75 Oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Surf Sweets: Organic Jelly Beans (1 x 2.75 Oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Surf Sweets: Organic Jelly Beans (1 x 2.75 Oz) | Spoonful