Is Surf Sweets Sour Worms Assorted -- 2.75 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Color (Organic Carrot Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Concentrate, Organic Blackcurrant Concentrate, Organic Apple Concentrate), Natural Flavors
Check Surf Sweets Sour Worms Assorted -- 2.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surf Sweets Sour Worms Assorted -- 2.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Albanese World's Best Start Sour Stay Sour Mini Gummy Worms
Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G
Where to buy
Surf Sweets Sour Worms Assorted -- 2.75 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


