Is Surf Tropical Lily & Ylang-Ylang Biological Washing Powder 5.2 kg Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anionic Surfactants, ,5%: Enzymes, Nonionic Surfactants, Optical Brighteners, Oxygen-based Bleaching Agents, Perfume, Phosphonates, Polycarboxylates, Soap, Zeolites, Benzyl Salicylate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool

Check Surf Tropical Lily & Ylang-Ylang Biological Washing Powder 5.2 kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Surf Tropical Lily & Ylang-Ylang Biological Washing Powder 5.2 kg is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Texture
Powdery