Is Surf Tropical Lily & Ylang Ylang Powder 80 Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- anionic surfactants <5%: enzymes
anionic surfactants <5%: enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
5-15%: Anionic surfactants <5%: Enzymes, Nonionic surfactants, Optical brighteners, Oxygen-based bleaching agents, Perfume, Phosphonates, Polycarboxylates, Soap, Zeolites, Benzyl Salicyclate, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Cinnamyl alcohol
Check Surf Tropical Lily & Ylang Ylang Powder 80 Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surf Tropical Lily & Ylang Ylang Powder 80 Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Surf Tropical Lily & Ylang Ylang Powder 80 Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


