Is Surge Trail Mix Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED PINEAPPLE (CANE SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, CITRIC ACID, SULFITES), DRIED PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, SULPHITES), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, BANANA FLAVOR), CASHEWS, WALNUTS, COCONUT CHIPS, CANOLA OIL.
Check Surge Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surge Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


