Is Surimi Crab Flavoured Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fish Surimi, Fish, Sugar, Emulsifiers (450, 457), Egg White Powder, Water, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Crab Flavour, Salt, Wheat Flour, Colours (120, 150c)
Check Surimi Crab Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surimi Crab Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Stick
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladCooking


