Is SURPRISINGLY DELICIOUS MATZO Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, DEHYDRATED TOASTED ONION, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, VITAMIN C (FOR FRESHNESS), ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT), SALT, MINCED DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GROUND PAPRIKA, CRUSHED RED PEPPER.

Check SURPRISINGLY DELICIOUS MATZO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SURPRISINGLY DELICIOUS MATZO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingSide Dish