Is Surreal Granola Peanut Butter Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oat flakes
  • oat
  • oat bran

wholegrain oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (27%) (roasted Peanuts, Roasted Peanut Pieces, Oat Bran, Wholegrain Oat Flakes (12%), Peanuts (10%), Soluble Corn Fibre, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Sucralose), Soy Protein Isolate, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Barley Malt Extract. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Oat and Soya.

Check Surreal Granola Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go