Is Survival Snack Mix Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CURRANTS (CURRANTS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL), DICED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, RICE FLOUR, AND SULFUR DIOXIDE {TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION}), PISTACHIO KERNELS, GOLDEN RAISINS (GOLDEN RAISINS, NON HYDROGENATED SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE), RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CHERRIES (TART RED CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL)
Check Survival Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Survival Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack


