Is Survival Snack Mix Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CURRANTS (CURRANTS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL), DICED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, RICE FLOUR, AND SULFUR DIOXIDE {TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION}), PISTACHIO KERNELS, GOLDEN RAISINS (GOLDEN RAISINS, NON HYDROGENATED SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE), RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CHERRIES (TART RED CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL)

Check Survival Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack