Is Survival Snack Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio kernels
- almonds
pistachio kernels
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CURRANTS (CURRANTS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL), DICED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, RICE FLOUR, AND SULFUR DIOXIDE {TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION}), PISTACHIO KERNELS, GOLDEN RAISINS (GOLDEN RAISINS, NON HYDROGENATED SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE), RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CHERRIES (TART RED CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL)
Check Survival Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Survival Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack


