Is Sushi Chef Sesame Seed Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, nutty flavor and subtle toasting notes complement a crisp, slightly crunchy texture. Commonly used as a finishing garnish for rolls, rice bowls, salads and baked goods, it adds visual contrast and mouthfeel. Reviewers often mention consistent seed size, resealable packaging convenience and reliable flavor enhancement in everyday cooking applications.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seeds. Contains Sesame.

Check Sushi Chef Sesame Seed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sushi Chef Sesame Seed is available at 10 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSnacking
Pescatarian? Sushi Chef Sesame Seed | Spoonful