Is Sushi Combo (NOT AVAILABLE BEFORE 11:00 AM DAILY) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice, Salmon" (Astaxanthin and' or Para coccus [Color Added Through Feed]), Tuna" (Tasteless Smoke Used as a Preservative to Promote Color Retention), Sushi Seasoning (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Grain Vinegar, Water, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Dried Seaweed. Ginger (Ginger, Water, Salt, Sorbitol, Aspartame [Contains Phenylalanine], Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate as Preservative). Wasabi (Wasabi Powder [Horseradish, Mustard, Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Vitamin C, Chlorophyl], Water). Soy Sauce Packet (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salo. CONTAINS: Fish (Tuna", Salmon"), Soy, Wheat

Check Sushi Combo (NOT AVAILABLE BEFORE 11:00 AM DAILY) against your own diets in the app.